Upcoming Shows

Wednesday September 18 – Comedy Brawl – 7pm @ Comedy Bar (945 Bloor St W.)

Weekly:

Hard Day Comedy every Monday night at The Office Pub on John Street

Print

Past Shows

August

Tuesday, August 29 – Laffy Taffy Comedy // 8:00pm // Foxxlounge

Thursday, August 31 – Gorgeous Ladies of Stand-up at SoCap // 9:30pm // Social Capital Theatre

September

Friday, September 1 – Comedy Kapow // 9:30pm // 120 Diner

Saturday, September 2 – All-Star Bitches // 9:30pm // Underground Comedy Club

Saturday, September 2 – After Hours // 11:30pm // Comedy Bar

Monday, September 4 – Hard Day Comedy // 8:30pm // The Office Pub

Monday, September 11 – Hosting Hard Day Comedy // 8:30pm // The Office Pub

Tuesday, September 12 – Cold Pressed Comedy // 7:00pm // The Cold Pressery

Thursday, September 14 – Treading Water Comedy // 8:30pm // Gladstone Hotel

Monday, September 18 – Alt Dot Comedy // 9:30pm // The Rivoli

Thursday, September 21 – Hosting Story Collider (SciComm) // 6:30pm // Tranzac Club

Monday, September 25 –Hard Day Comedy // 8:30pm // The Office Pub

Friday, September 29 – New Material Night // 11:00pm // The Underground Comedy Club

Saturday, September 30 – Witty Women // 8:00pm // May Cafe

October

Monday, October 2 – Hard Day Comedy // 8:30pm // The Office Pub

Monday, October 9 – Hard Day Comedy // 8:30pm // The Office Pub

Tuesday, October 10 – Mega Crazy Crazy Frenzy // 9:00pm // The Garrison

Monday, October 16 – Hard Day Comedy // 8:30pm // The Office Pub

Tuesday, October 17 – Comedy On College // 8:00pm // Pour Boy on College

Friday, October 20 – Comedy Appetizer // 7:00pm // The Remarkable Bean

Friday, October 20 – CommaTea // 8:00pm // Bampot Tea

Sunday, October 22 – Laylow Comedy // 9:00pm // Laylow Bar

Monday, October 23 – Hard Day Comedy // 8:30pm // The Office Pub

Monday, October 30 – Cameron House Comedy // 8:00pm // Cameron House

Monday, October 30 – Hard Day Comedy // 8:30pm // The Office Pub

Tuesday, October 31 – Sandra Battaglini’s Party Hour // 8:00pm // The Eaton House

November

Friday, November 3 – After Hours // 11:30 // Comedy Bar

Monday, November 6 – Hard Day Comedy // 8:30pm // The Office Pub

Wednesday, November 8 – Comedy Festival Showcase Tapings // 8:00pm // Comedy Bar

Wednesday, November 8 – Laughing Gigi // 9:00pm // Saving Gigi (Partially Wheelchair Accessible)

Monday, November 13 – Ossington Comedy // 8:00pm // The Ossington

Monday, November 13 – Hard Day Comedy // 8:30pm // The Office Pub

Tuesday, November 14 – Banged Up Comedy // 8:00pm // Duffy’s Tavern

Monday, November 20 – Hard Day Comedy // 8:30pm // The Office Pub

Monday, November 27 – Hard Day Comedy // 8:30pm // The Office Pub

Monday, November 27 – The Corner Mondays // 9:00pm // The Corner Comedy Club

Wednesday, November 29 – Absolute Pro/Am // 8:30pm // Absolute Comedy

December

Monday, December 4 – Hard Day Comedy // 8:30pm // The Office Pub

Saturday, December 9 – Stitch Please // 8:00pm // Yarns Untangled (Partially Wheelchair Accessible)

Sunday, December 10 – Ugly Sweaters Take Toronto // 6:30pm // Pauper’s Pub

Monday, December 11 – Hard Day Comedy // 8:30pm // The Office Pub

Tuesday, December 12 – L.O.L in December // 8:30pm // Watchtower Restaurant (Waterloo)

Monday, December 18 – Hard Day Comedy // 8:30pm // The Office Pub

Friday, December 29 – Hack Couture // 8:00pm // Comedy Bar

Friday, December 29 – After Hours // 11:30pm // Comedy Bar

Saturday, December 30 – Best of the Underground // 11:00pm // The Underground Cafe & Social Club (wheelchair accessible)

January

Thursday, January 4 – STEM’d Up Comedy – A Science Variety Show! // 7:00pm // Comedy Bar // FREE

Monday, January 8 – Hard Day Comedy // 8:30pm // The Office Pub // FREE

Tuesday, January 9 – Banged Up Comedy // 8:30pm // Duffy’s Tavern // PWYC

Friday, January 12 – After Hours // 11:30pm // Comedy Bar //$7

Monday, January 15 – Hard Day Comedy // 8:30pm // The Office Pub // FREE

Tuesday, January 16 – 7 in 7 // 9:30pm // Sarah’s Cafe

Monday, January 22 – Hard Day Comedy // 8:30pm // The Office Pub // FREE

Monday, January 29 – Hard Day Comedy // 8:30pm // The Office Pub // FREE

February

Thursday, February 1 // Against the Collar // 9:00 // May Cafe

Monday, February 5 – Hard Day Comedy // 8:30pm // The Office Pub // FREE

Monday, February 12 – Hard Day Comedy // 8:30pm // The Office Pub // FREE

Monday, February 19 – Hard Day Comedy // 8:30pm // The Office Pub // FREE

Saturday, February 24 – StudMuffin Comedy // 9:00pm // Foodoe’s Fish & Chips

Monday, February 26 – Hard Day Comedy // 8:30pm // The Office Pub // FREE

Tuesday, February 27 – Laffy Taffy Comedy // 8:30pm // The Foxx Lounge, Barrie, ON // $5

March

Thursday, March 8 – 3rd Klass Thursdays // 9:30pm // Vapour Central // $10

Friday, March 9 – After Hours Anniversary Show! // 11:30pm // Comedy Bar // $7

Monday, March 12 – Hard Day Comedy // 8:30pm // The Office Pub // FREE

Sunday, March 18 – Crimson Wave // 9:30pm // Comedy Bar // $5

Sunday, March 18 – Ladies Night // 9:30pm // The Underground // $10 (wheelchair accessible)

Monday, March 19 – Hard Day Comedy // 8:30pm // The Office Pub // FREE

Monday, March 26 – Hard Day Comedy // 8:30pm // The Office Pub // FREE

Wednesday March 28 – Absolute Comedy // 8:30 // Absolute Comedy // $8

April

Monday, April 2 – AltDot // 9:00pm // The Rivoli // $10 (wheelchair accessible)

Tuesday, April 3 – Banged Up Comedy // 8:30 // Duffy’s // FREE

Friday, April 6 – Comedy Kapow // 9:30pm // 120 Diner // $5

Saturday, April 7 – Pennywise Comedy // 7:00pm // No One Writes the Colonel // FREE

Monday, April 9 – Hard Day Comedy // 8:30pm // The Office Pub // FREE

Tuesday, April 10 – Club NV (Brantford) // 8:30pm // Club NV

Thursday, April 12 – Hotbox Comedy // 7:00pm // Hotbox Cafe // (wheelchair accessible)

Friday, April 13 – After Hours // 11:30pm // Comedy Bar // $7

Saturday, April 14 – Spillin’ the Beans // 7:00pm // Full of Beans Coffee

Saturday, April 14 – Make Me Laugh // 9:00 // 120 Diner

Sunday, April 15 – The Time Machete // 8:00pm // Comedy Bar

Monday, April 16 – Hard Day Comedy // 8:30pm // The Office Pub

Tuesday, April 17 – Comedy @ I’ll Be Seeing You // 8:30pm // I’ll Be Seeing You

Monday, April 23 – Hard Day Comedy // 8:30pm // The Office Pub

Saturday, April 28 – SUGAR // 8:00pm // The Underground Comedy Club

Monday, April 30 – Ladies Out Loud (LOL) // 8:00pm // Open Sesame (Kitchener, ON) (Wheelchair accessible)

Tuesday, May 1 – Tuesday Night Special // 9:30pm // Yuk Yuk’s Toronto

Saturday, May 5 – After Hours // 11:30pm // Comedy Bar

Sunday, May 6 – Hosting Comedy Brawl // 8:00pm // Fox & Fiddle Wellesley

Monday, May 7th – Hard Day Comedy // 8:30pm // The Office Pub

Thursday, May 12th – Headlining Comedy Brawl // 8:00pm // Fox & The Fiddle Wellesley

Saturday, May 14th – The Double Header // 7:00pm // Comedy Bar

Saturday, May 14th – All Star Bitches // 9:30pm // The Underground Comedy Club

July

Saturday, July 14 – Green Leaf Vapour Lounge // 8:00PM // Green Leaf Vapour Lounge // $15

Sunday, July 15 – Comedy Brawl // 7:30PM // Fox & Fiddle Wellesley // $5

Monday, July 16 – Lady Joke Jam // 8:30PM // Office Pub on John // FREE

Wednesday, July 18 – Gilda’s Club // 7:00PM // Gilda’s Club Toronto

Tuesday, July 24 – Prove You’re a Comic // 8:30PM // Absolute Comedy Toronto // $10